Welcome to Shop Elect, Biggest Marketplace for Industrial Electrical & Engineering.

LTAPMH3501B2 L&T Capacitors 350 kVAr etaSYS MH

LTAPMH3501B2 L&T Capacitors 350 kVAr etaSYS MH
AvailableType LTXL ULTRA HEAVY DUTY CAPACITORs: sTANDARD DUTY CAPACITOR: HEAVY DUTY CAPACITOR: THYRIsTOR sWITCHING MODULE: DE-TUNED HARMONIC FILTER REACTOR: ETAsYs-AUTOMATIC POWER FACTOR CORRECTION PANEL: LTXL ULTRA HEAVY DUTY CAPACITORs:Features:
Range available: 5-100 kVAr
Available in Cylindrical and Box type construction
High over current withstand capability (3 times rated current)
High inrush current withstand capability (500 times rated current)
Improved operating life of capacitor (300000 hours)
More number of switchings (20000 operations/year)
suitable for harsh environments with high harmonic levels sTANDARD DUTY CAPACITOR:Metalized Poly-Propylene (MPP) Capacitor available as standard Duty (Agri duty, Box and Cylindrical type) Effective power factor correction in industrial, semi-industrial and agricultural applications. Over current withstand capability: 1.5 times rated current Inrush current withstand capability: 200 times rated current
5000 switching operations per year HEAVY DUTY CAPACITOR:Features
Metalized Poly-Propylene (MPP)
Effective power factor correction in heavy industrial applications
Over current withstand capability: 1.8 times rated current
Inrush current withstand capability: 250 times rated current
8000 switching operations per year
Long life of 150000 hours THYRIsTOR sWITCHING MODULE:Features
Range available: for 10 kVAr, 25 kVAr and 50 kVAr
High PIV (2.2 kV)
Auto Thermal cutoff
Lower losses per kVAr DE-TUNED HARMONIC FILTER REACTOR:Features
Range available: 5.67%, 7% and 14% de-tuned filter reactor
Copper wound reactor
High linearity (1.8 times rated current)
Lower power loss per kVAr ETASYS-AUTOMATIC POWER FACTOR CORRECTION PANEL:Automatic Power Factor Correction Panel
etasYs standard APFC panel range: 35 kVAr to 500 kVAr
Customized panels as per customer requirements

Similar Products

Technical Details

Technical Details

Additional Information

Main Group 1 Switchgear
Main Group 2 Capacitor
Main Group 4 L&T Capacitors
Reviews

Quick Enquiry Form

Contact Information

* Required Fields

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 29884416, emalloc: 26375400
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.7384100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0011127,456262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00131125,2720
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.006515520
mage::app::init::stores0.009011,133,5761,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00381474,272524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00101167,8800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001131,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002139600
init_config_section:stores_default0.003718880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00261201,304262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00191132,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004156,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003144,1520
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0026136,704262,144
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.7074100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.00861755,592786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0003133,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0019257,760262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0007132,448262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00201128,8160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0006128,4880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0008142,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00351411,096524,288
OBSERVER: log0.0007181,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0005136,4960
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005118,8560
OBSERVER: persistent0.00093151,0480
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00061130,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005180,7760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6981100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0002124,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0014196,248262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0025413134,424262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.048612,642,7922,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0009198,072262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0014184121,0880
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.002823937,3200
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01771253,448262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00038718,2320
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01261669,528524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0005158,7120
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0005356,3360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00391196,800262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.00402207,504262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00941868,552786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.00881809,752786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002113,6160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0007148,624262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0004153,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0003111,0240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0232195,8880
layout/package_update: default0.0083122,6400
layout/db_update: default0.6219100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.6200100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_rwd_default0.6192100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0058125,3760
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.6165100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.6153100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.6138100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.6127100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.6116100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_262270.6107100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.6096100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001015200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.038015,727,8565,767,168
BLOCK: formkey0.00051128,096262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00081105,7840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061106,0400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051105,7520
BLOCK: root0.0004171,8560
BLOCK: head0.0003174,5680
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00021726,0560
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003167,728262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032240,4560
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002157,4000
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002157,4880
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,0560
BLOCK: header0.0002166,944262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0003169,3520
BLOCK: store_language0.0003168,3920
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00071177,640262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003171,3200
BLOCK: top.container0.0002157,8560
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,2160
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003166,256262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005182,4000
BLOCK: footer0.00041102,0000
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003165,8880
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,4080
BLOCK: currency0.0002167,1120
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0018397,192262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00032213,4160
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003158,1600
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00051237,944262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,2400
BLOCK: return_link0.00061140,424262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0002166,7760
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00131113,1920
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0004120,5280
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00041141,688262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.0003177,2640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051155,216262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00051116,8000
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00041166,560262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003185,6560
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003170,288262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0003172,0560
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00041177,9120
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002167,4960
BLOCK: head_rss0.0005169,6640
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003167,1840
BLOCK: product.info0.00501192,832262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041160,456262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0003185,3680
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003165,6640
BLOCK: product.description0.0003165,688262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003166,0800
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0003182,6480
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003170,144262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003166,0320
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00051113,704262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003167,3680
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0002165,5920
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003166,9280
BLOCK: product.reviews0.00061166,4880
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003167,5360
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0004123,936262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003181,4160
BLOCK: 0.00041132,3440
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003167,6400
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.5686100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0004623,4640
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00335762,5920
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.5650112,853,56816,252,928
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01001286,856524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0004613,4320
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004126,9600
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00731290,312262,144
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0004144,7680
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0008165,3760
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.0015138,624262,144
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.5433112,149,56815,466,496
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00221106,488262,144
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.00881299,432262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0018179,5520
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0017176,6080
locale/currency0.0034167,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0009143,9520
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0008140,9280
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/availability/default.phtml0.0006120,8720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004117,3680
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0007127,2640
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/sharing.phtml0.0013125,1360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005213,0160
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0021244,6880
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.008521,1600
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001312,1360
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.4818110,183,26413,369,344
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0001122,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0024975,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0001105,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0005110,8000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0013140,3600
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0011137,5680
frontend/rwd/default/template/contacts/product_form.phtml0.0005116,9120
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.0004116,8960