Welcome to Shop Elect, Biggest Marketplace for Industrial Electrical & Engineering.

LCD Multifunction Meter(Model QUASAR) WI301FC1300 Watage-3 Voltage 110V Ampere 1A L & T

LCD Multifunction Meter(Model QUASAR) WI301FC1300 Watage-3 Voltage 110V Ampere 1A L & T
AvailableType switches-FN: switches-FNX: sWITCH DIsCONNECTOR/IsOLATOR:CHANGEOVER sWITCH CONTROL DEVICEs-TIMERs,TIME sWITCHEs and sUPPLY MONITORs: ROTARY SWITCH: switches-FN:
Features
Ratings: 32 A to 1000 A
Version: TPN
Full AC-23 A utilization category
Quad break contact system
separate arcing and current carrying zones
High clearance and creepage distances
Phase barriers
suitable for aluminium terminations
Built-in isolable or add on switched neutral
Easy inspection and replacement of contacts
suitable for horizontal and vertical terminations
Clear ON/OFF indications
Conformance to IEC: 60947-3 and Is: 13947-3 Accessories
Handle assembly (Type A/B/CE)
shaft extension kit
switched neutral kit
Auxiliary contact kit
Mechanical interlock kit
Castell interlock
Terminal shroud kit
Interphase barrier kit spares
Handle assembly
Front housing assembly
spare kit of contacts switches-FNX:Features
Ratings 32 A to 800 A in six frame sizes
AC-23 A rating for the complete range
Available in TPN and four pole versions
High short circuit capacity of fuses (100kA)
Electro dynamic compensated contact system
Versatile handle (patented)
High clearance and creepage distances
suitable for copper and aluminium terminations
Conformance to Is: 13947-3, IEC: 60947-3
Easy inspection and replacement of contacts
Fuse barriers to prevent inter phase short circuits
DIN rail mounting up to 100 A
suitable for horizontal and vertical installations
Terminal shrouds for safety
Telescopic shaft for the handle (stepless adjustment)
Clear ON/OFF indication
Aesthetic appearance

Accessories
Auxiliary contact kit
Castell lock
Fuse operation indicator
Extended terminal shroud
Fuse puller unit
Mechanical interlock kit sWITCH DIsCONNECTOR/IsOLATOR: CONTROL DEVICEs-TIMERs,TIME sWITCHEs and sUPPLY MONITORs:Electromechanical Timers
EM 1000
EM 2000

Electronic Timers
MICON 175
MICON 225
Digital Timer

supply Monitors
sM 175
sM 301
sM 501

Hour Meters
HM 36
HM 48

Time switches
Analog Time switch
Digital Time switches: Crono , Astro ROTARY sWITCH:Features
Ratings: AC:6 A-600 A, DC :16 A-500 A
standard and customized switches
suitable for AC/DC applications
Break before make/Make before break type switches
Flexibility of Operating positions and switching angles
Multistep Programming switches
Versatile mounting options to suit variety of applications
User defined marking on the script plates
DIN rail mounting facility
Choice of attractive knob front plate colors
Padlocking switches for safety

Types Available
AC switches (series s, TP and RT)
AC/DC switches (series D)
spring return switches

Applications
Isolator
Changeover switches
Multi-step switches
Gang switches
selector switches
Control switches
Motor switches

Similar Products

Technical Details

Technical Details

Additional Information

Main Group 1 Switchgear
Main Group 2 Meters
Main Group 4 LCD Multifunction Meter(Model QUASAR)
Reviews

Quick Enquiry Form

Contact Information

* Required Fields

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 30670848, emalloc: 26394672
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.7008100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,456262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00151125,2720
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.006815520
mage::app::init::stores0.009411,133,5921,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00381474,280524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00101167,8800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001131,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002139600
init_config_section:stores_default0.003718880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00261201,296262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00191132,280262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004156,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003144,1520
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0027136,728262,144
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6690100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.00911755,592786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0003133,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0019257,760262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0008132,448262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00221128,8160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0006128,4880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0008142,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00361411,096524,288
OBSERVER: log0.0007181,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0006136,4960
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004118,8560
OBSERVER: persistent0.00093151,0480
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00071130,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005180,7760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6592100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0002124,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0014196,264262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0024413134,440262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.050712,642,6882,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0009198,072262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0014184121,0800
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.002823937,3200
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01781253,224262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00038718,2320
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01471669,576524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0006158,7120
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0005356,3360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00391196,784262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.00402207,488262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01051868,584786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.01001809,784786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002113,6160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0007148,624262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0004153,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0003111,0240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0238195,8880
layout/package_update: default0.0086122,6400
layout/db_update: default0.5800100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002105,2000
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.5783100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_rwd_default0.5774100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0060125,3760
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.5747100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.5735100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.5720100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.5708100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.5696100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_294400.5687100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.5676100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001015200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.043815,727,9045,767,168
BLOCK: formkey0.00061128,096262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00091105,7840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071106,0400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00071105,7520
BLOCK: root0.0004171,8560
BLOCK: head0.0003174,5680
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00021726,0560
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003167,728262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032240,4640
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002157,4000
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002157,4880
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,0560
BLOCK: header0.0003166,944262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0003169,3520
BLOCK: store_language0.0003168,3920
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00071177,640262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003171,3200
BLOCK: top.container0.0003157,8560
BLOCK: welcome0.0003165,2160
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003166,240262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005182,4000
BLOCK: footer0.00041102,0000
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003165,8880
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003157,4080
BLOCK: currency0.0003167,1120
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0024397,216262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00032213,4160
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003158,1600
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00051237,944262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,2400
BLOCK: return_link0.00071140,424262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0003166,7760
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00141113,1920
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0004120,5280
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00051141,688262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.0003177,2640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041155,216262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00051116,8000
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00041166,560262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003185,6560
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003170,288262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0003172,0560
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00041177,9120
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003167,4960
BLOCK: head_rss0.0006169,6640
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003167,1840
BLOCK: product.info0.00491192,888262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00061160,432262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0003185,3680
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003165,6640
BLOCK: product.description0.0003165,688262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003166,0800
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0003182,6480
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003170,144262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003166,0320
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00051113,704262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003167,3680
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003165,5920
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003166,9280
BLOCK: product.reviews0.00061166,4880
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0004167,5360
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0008123,944262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0007181,4160
BLOCK: 0.00091132,3440
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0006167,6400
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.5204100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0004623,4640
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00315762,5920
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.5163112,868,83217,039,360
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01011286,776524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0004613,4160
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004126,9600
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00711290,360262,144
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0004144,7680
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0008165,376262,144
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.0015138,6400
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.4940112,160,95216,252,928
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00141106,616262,144
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.00811300,048262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0016179,5520
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0015176,6080
locale/currency0.0029267,6480
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008143,9520
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006140,9280
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/availability/default.phtml0.0005120,8720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004117,3680
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0006127,2640
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/sharing.phtml0.0011129,328262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005213,0160
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0019244,6880
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.006421,1600
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001012,1360
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.4382110,189,12814,155,776
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0001122,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0024975,6000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0002105,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0005110,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0015140,4400
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0012137,6000
frontend/rwd/default/template/contacts/product_form.phtml0.0005116,9120
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.0004116,8960