Welcome to Shop Elect, Biggest Marketplace for Industrial Electrical & Engineering.

SS91011DOOO L&T Contactor COIL ML8/12 415V AC 50 Hz.

SS91011DOOO L&T Contactor COIL ML8/12 415V AC 50 Hz.
AvailableType CAPACITOR DUTY CONTACTORs-TYPE MO C:TYPE MNX:9A-650A AC-3 DUTY TYPE MO:9A-110A AC-3 DUTY: TYPE ML:25A-300A AC-3 DUTY: TYPE MX POWER (MINI):6A-12A AC-3 DUTY: FOUR POLE POWER CONTACTORs: sINGLE POLE POWER CONTACTORs: MDX POWER CONTACTOR: CAPACITOR DUTY CONTACTORs-TYPE MO C:salient Features

Ratings:8.5 to 80 kVAr
Conforms to Is/IEC 60947-4-1, IEC 60947-4-1
Available in three frame sizes
De-latching auxiliary contacts for improved switching performance
Dual contact gap for auxiliary contacts
Encapsulated Resistor Assembly for safety
separate terminations of damping resistors for enhanced operational reliability
Wide and chatter free operation band
Low VA Consumption
standardized accessories for entire range

Accessories

Add-on auxiliary contact block (side)TYPE MNX:9A-650A AC-3 DUTYsalient Features

Rating: 9A to 650A AC-3 duty
Conforms to Is/IEC 60947-4-1, IEC 60947-4-1, BsEN 60947-4-1
Entire range is UL Listed
Available in six frame sizes
Easy inspection and replacement of coils and contacts
Alpha-numeric terminal markings
Front ON/OFF indication
Aesthetic appearance
CE Marked and CsA approved
Operating band from 65%to 120% up to 32 A

special features of 9A-40A Contactors

snap fit construction
Fingerproof terminals
Common coil for entire range

Accessories

Add-on auxiliary contact block
surge suppressor
Mechanical interlock kit TYPE MO:9A-110A AC-3 DUTY:salient Features

Rating: 9A to 110A AC-3 duty
Conforms to Is/IEC 60947-4-1, IEC 60947-4-1
Available in three frame sizes
Compact Dimensions: space saving
DIN Rail mounting upto 110A
Box clamp termination and terminal shrouds for power terminals
Lug less termination
Low VA consumption
RoHs compliant

Accessories

Add-On blocks (side and Top) common across the range
Mechanical Interlock kit common accross the range
spreader Link kit for 9-45A TYPE ML:25A-300A AC-3 DUTY:salient Features

Rating: 25A to 300A AC-3 duty
Conforms to Is/IEC 60947-4-1, IEC 60947-4-1
Easy inspection and replacement of coils and contacts
Alpha-numeric terminal markings
Robust Design suitable for tropical conditions

Accessories
Add-on auxiliary contact block TYPE MX POWER (MINI):6A-12A AC-3 DUTY:salient Features

Rating: 6A to 12A AC-3 duty
Conforms to Is/IEC 60947-4-1, IEC 60947-4-1
Enclosed construction for compactness and convenience
AC and DC coil available
Base as well as DIN rail mounting facility
Built in surge suppressor for DC coil contactors
Low VA consumption

Accessories

Add-on auxiliary contact block
surge suppressor
Mechanical interlock kit FOUR POLE POWER CONTACTORs:Type MCX:16A-800A AC-1 duty

salient Features

Ratings: 16 A to 800 A AC-1 duty
Conforms to Is/IEC 60947-4-1, IEC 60947-4-1
suitable for gen-set applications
Available in five frame sizes and nineteen current ratings
Alpha-numeric terminal marking
Wide operating band up to 100 A AC-1

Accessories

Add-on auxiliary contact block
surge suppressor
Mechanical interlock kit sINGLE POLE POWER CONTACTORs:Type MR:25A and 40A AC-3 duty

salient Features

Available in ratings 25A and 40A AC-3 duty
Conforms to Is/IEC 60947-4-1, IEC 60947-4-1
The ultimate solution for heating, ventilation and air-conditioning
applications
High AC-1 rating for better overload capacity
Available with screw and fast on type terminations (Optional)

Accessories

Add-on auxiliary contact block
MDX POWER CONTACTOR:salient Features

Ratings:9A to 110A AC-3
Conforms to IEC 60947-4-1 and Is/IEC 60947-4-1
Available in three frame sizes
Low VA consumption with permanent magnet design
In built surge suppressor for MDX 9-38

Accessories

Add on auxiliary contact blocks
surge suppressor
Mechanical Interlock kit

Similar Products

Technical Details

Technical Details

Additional Information

Main Group 1 Switchgear
Main Group 2 Contactor
Main Group 4 L&T Contactor
Reviews

Quick Enquiry Form

Contact Information

* Required Fields

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 30146560, emalloc: 26395040
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.7937100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,456262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00121125,2720
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.006615520
mage::app::init::stores0.008311,133,5761,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00341474,272524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00111167,8800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001131,2720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002139520
init_config_section:stores_default0.003718880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00271201,304262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00191132,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004156,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003144,1520
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0035136,712262,144
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.7625100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.00881755,616786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0004133,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0016257,784262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0004132,472262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00231128,8160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0006128,4880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0008142,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00341411,096524,288
OBSERVER: log0.0007181,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0005136,4960
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004118,8560
OBSERVER: persistent0.00093151,0480
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00071130,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005180,7760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.7529100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0002124,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0019196,248262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0030413134,424262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.054312,646,4562,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0011198,072262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0015184121,0640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.003023937,3200
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01831257,160262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00038718,2320
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01601669,520524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0006158,7120
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0005356,3360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00461196,800262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.00482207,504262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01501868,592786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.01441809,768786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0003113,6160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0008148,640262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0005153,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0003111,0240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0288195,8880
layout/package_update: default0.0130122,6400
layout/db_update: default0.6589100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002105,2000
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.6568100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_rwd_default0.6559100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0060125,3760
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.6531100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.6519100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.6505100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.6492100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.6481100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_281330.6472100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.6461100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001115200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.046415,727,8485,767,168
BLOCK: formkey0.00061128,096262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00081105,7840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061106,0400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061105,7520
BLOCK: root0.0005171,8560
BLOCK: head0.0003174,5680
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00021726,0560
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003167,728262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032240,4640
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0003157,4000
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0003157,4880
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,0560
BLOCK: header0.0003166,968262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0003169,3520
BLOCK: store_language0.0003168,3920
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00091177,640262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003171,3200
BLOCK: top.container0.0003157,8560
BLOCK: welcome0.0003165,2160
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003166,240262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0006182,4000
BLOCK: footer0.00051102,000262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003165,8880
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003157,4080
BLOCK: currency0.0003167,1120
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0020397,176262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00042213,4160
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003158,1600
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00081237,960262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003157,2400
BLOCK: return_link0.00071140,408262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0003166,7760
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00161113,1920
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0005120,528262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00061141,6800
BLOCK: minicart_content0.0003177,2640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051155,232262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00061116,8000
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00071166,544262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003185,6560
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0004170,288262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0003172,0560
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00061177,912262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003167,4960
BLOCK: head_rss0.0009169,6640
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0006167,1840
BLOCK: product.info0.00461192,864262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00061160,448262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0004185,3680
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0004165,6640
BLOCK: product.description0.0003165,688262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003166,0800
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0004182,6480
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0004170,144262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003166,0320
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00071113,712262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003167,3680
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003165,5920
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003166,9280
BLOCK: product.reviews0.00081166,4880
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0005167,5360
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0006123,936262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0008181,4160
BLOCK: 0.00061132,344262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004167,6400
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.5963100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0005623,4640
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00365762,5920
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.5920112,863,50416,515,072
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01191286,872524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0005613,4400
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0005126,9600
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00821290,320262,144
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0005144,7680
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0009165,376262,144
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.0016138,6320
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.5672112,153,45615,728,640
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00181106,496262,144
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01011300,040262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0019179,5520
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0018176,6080
locale/currency0.0035267,6480
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0011143,9520
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0009140,9280
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/availability/default.phtml0.0007120,8720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0005117,3680
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0008127,2640
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/sharing.phtml0.0015131,624262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0006213,0160
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0030244,6880
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.005321,1600
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001312,1360
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.5024110,178,64813,631,488
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0001122,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0035975,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0002105,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0006110,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0016140,4080
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0014137,5680
frontend/rwd/default/template/contacts/product_form.phtml0.0006116,9120
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.0004116,8960