Welcome to Shop Elect, Biggest Marketplace for Industrial Electrical & Engineering.

contact block with protected terminals - 9001K - 1 NO + 1 C/O power reed Schneider

contact block with protected terminals - 9001K - 1 NO + 1 C/O power reed Schneider
30 mm plastic pushbuttons, switches, pilot lights Harmony 9001 SK - 30 mm plastic pushbuttons, switches, pilot lights

An offer unrivalled in content

  • Pushbuttons
  • Emergency Stop or Emergency switching off mushroom head pushbuttons
  • Selector switches
  • Pilot lights (LED, incandescent)
  • Wobblestick
  • Combined functions : contact + signalling
  • Complete products or sub assemblies for user assembly

Robustness and safety

  • IP 66, NEMA 4 rated & 13 (reinforced sealing for corrosion resistance to oils and water )
  • Conforms to IEC, UL, CSA, EN and NOM standards
  • CE Marked
  • Super Bright LEDs for high visibility

Simplicity and speed of installation

  • Block setting with a single screw
  • Easy function identification thanks to the coloured contacts
  • Common accessories
  • Automatic self-grounding operators require no additional wiring


Progress with confidence

  • Designed for industry, this robust range is designed for applications requiring a high resistance to corrosion

  • Petrochemical
  • Metallurgy
  • Mining
  • Oil and Gas
  • Wastewater Treatment
  • Automotive

Similar Products

Technical Details

Description

Details

Harmony 9001 SK - Dia 30 mm plastic pushbuttons, switches, pilot lights
Technical Details

Additional Information

Reviews

Quick Enquiry Form

Contact Information

* Required Fields

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 17039360, emalloc: 16323248
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3111100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,456262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00151125,2720
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008015520
mage::app::init::stores0.008211,133,5681,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00321474,280524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00101047,3040
init_config_section:stores_default0.004018880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00291201,296262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00211132,280262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0005156,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003144,1520
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0032136,704262,144
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2781100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01021755,600786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0004133,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0021257,752262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0008132,440262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00291128,8160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0008128,4880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009142,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00371411,112524,288
OBSERVER: log0.0008181,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0006136,4880
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004118,8560
OBSERVER: persistent0.00103151,0480
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00071130,688262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005180,7760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.2671100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0002124,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0015196,248262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0027387130,888262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.045612,279,4482,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0009198,072262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0014158103,9760
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.002419330,0240
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01741184,9200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00025611,7840
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01171707,072786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0006158,712262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0005356,336262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00521196,8080
OBSERVER: inventory0.00522207,5040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01011868,592786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.00961809,768786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0003113,6160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0007148,6240
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0004153,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0003111,0240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0236195,896262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0084122,6400
layout/db_update: default0.1912100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.1893100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_rwd_default0.1884100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0059125,3760
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.1857100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.1845100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.1831100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.1819100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.1808100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_1831730.1799100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.1788100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.039915,727,8805,505,024
BLOCK: formkey0.00061128,0960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00081105,7840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061106,0400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061105,7520
BLOCK: root0.0004171,856262,144
BLOCK: head0.0003174,5680
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00021726,0560
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003167,7280
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032240,4400
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002157,4000
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002157,488262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,0560
BLOCK: header0.0003166,9440
BLOCK: top.links0.0003169,3520
BLOCK: store_language0.0003168,400262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00071177,6400
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003171,320262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003157,8560
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,2160
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003166,2320
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005182,400262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00041102,0000
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003165,8880
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,408262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0003167,1120
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0018397,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00042213,4160
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003158,1600
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00051237,944262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002157,240262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00061140,4080
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0003166,7760
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00131113,192262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0005120,5280
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00041141,680262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.0003177,2640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041155,2080
BLOCK: right.poll0.00051116,8000
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00041166,552262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003185,6560
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003170,2880
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0003172,0560
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00041177,912262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003167,4960
BLOCK: head_rss0.0005169,664262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003167,1840
BLOCK: product.info0.00541193,032262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00061160,4320
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0003185,368262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003165,6640
BLOCK: product.description0.0003165,6800
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003166,0800
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0003182,648262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003170,1360
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003166,032262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00051113,7040
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003167,368262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003165,5920
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003166,9280
BLOCK: product.reviews0.00061166,488262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003167,5360
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0004123,9360
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003181,160262,144
BLOCK: 0.00041132,3440
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003167,6400
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.1359100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0005623,4640
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00365762,5920
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.132013,165,1363,670,016
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01001286,760262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0006613,4160
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004126,9600
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00751290,448262,144
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0004144,768262,144
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0010165,3840
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.0015138,6880
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.108612,461,9522,883,584
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00211106,5520
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.00871298,584262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0017179,552262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0015176,608262,144
locale/currency0.0036167,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0011143,9520
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0010140,9280
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/availability/default.phtml0.0006120,8720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004117,3680
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0006127,2640
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/sharing.phtml0.0013124,6560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0007213,0160
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0029244,6880
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.019721,1600
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001512,1360
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.02861431,752262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0009343,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001124,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0009110,7280
frontend/rwd/default/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.001114,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0019140,3360
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0016137,4960
frontend/rwd/default/template/contacts/product_form.phtml0.0007116,8960
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.0007116,9120