Welcome to Shop Elect, Biggest Marketplace for Industrial Electrical & Engineering.

FAG Linear ball bearing and housing units KGB25-PP-AS

FAG Linear ball bearing and housing units KGB25-PP-AS

Similar Products

Technical Details

Description

Details

Linear ball bearing and housing units KGB25-PP-AS, sealed, greased, with relubrication facility; corrosion-resistant design possible
Compressive loadTensile loadSealed on all sidesGrease lubricationOil lubrication
Linear ball bearing and housing units KGB25-PP-AS, sealed, greased, with relubrication facility; corrosion-resistant design possible
Fw 25 mm
Tolerance: +0,011 / -0,001
H 57,5 mm
B 80 mm
L 58 mm
Tolerance: h12
6
Number of rows of balls
A3 23 mm
A5 40 mm
Tolerance: +/-0,02
B1 55 mm
H2 30 mm
Tolerance: +/-0,015
H6 10 mm
JB 68 mm
Tolerance: +/-0,15
JL4 20 mm
K5 M6
For fixing screws to ISO 4762-8.8
If there is a possibility of settling, the screws should be secured against rotation.
K8 NIPA1
Lubrication nipple
L4 28 mm
L5 40 mm
N1 6,6 mm
N3 11 mm
m 0,58 kg
Mass
C 2800 N
The basic load ratings are only valid for hardened (670+170 HV) and ground shaft raceways.
C0 2220 N
The basic load ratings are only valid for hardened (670+170 HV) and ground shaft raceways.
Technical Details

Additional Information

Main Group 1 Engineering
Main Group 2 Bearings
Reviews

Quick Enquiry Form

Contact Information

* Required Fields

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 30932992, emalloc: 25788376
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.0339100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0017127,456262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00291125,2720
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.011015520
mage::app::init::stores0.013111,133,5841,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00561474,280524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00111208,0720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002151,5120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002159040
init_config_section:stores_default0.005618880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00351201,304262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00261132,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0006156,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0004144,1520
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.1063136,712262,144
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.8792100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.11641755,624786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0005133,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.1058257,768262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.1043132,456262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00371128,8160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0009128,4880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0011142,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00481411,120524,288
OBSERVER: log0.0010181,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0007136,4960
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005118,8560
OBSERVER: persistent0.00133151,0480
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00111130,696262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0008180,7760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.7617100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0003124,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0020196,248262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0029409133,880262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.094812,427,3202,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0016198,072262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0014159104,6320
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.002721333,1360
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01831248,880262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00036613,864262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01571700,848524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0007158,7120
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0006356,3360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00421196,776262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.00442207,480262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01181868,5521,048,576
OBSERVER: reports0.01121809,752786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0003113,616262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0009148,6240
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0005153,744262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0004111,0240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0337195,896524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0125122,6400
layout/db_update: default0.6308100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002105,2000
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.6288100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_rwd_default0.6279100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0114125,376524,288
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.6199100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.6185100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.6171100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.6159100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.6147100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_1958340.6138100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.6127100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001215200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.049915,727,8965,505,024
BLOCK: formkey0.00071128,0960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00091105,7840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071106,0400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061105,7440
BLOCK: root0.0005171,8560
BLOCK: head0.0004174,5680
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00021726,0560
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003167,728262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032240,4880
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0003157,4000
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0003157,4880
BLOCK: global_notices0.0004166,0560
BLOCK: header0.0003166,952262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0004169,3520
BLOCK: store_language0.0003168,3920
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00111177,640262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0004171,3200
BLOCK: top.container0.0003157,8560
BLOCK: welcome0.0003165,216262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0004166,2320
BLOCK: global_messages0.0006182,4000
BLOCK: footer0.00051102,000262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003165,8880
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003157,4080
BLOCK: currency0.0003167,1120
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0021397,216262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00042213,4480
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003158,1600
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00091237,968262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003157,2400
BLOCK: return_link0.00081140,408262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0003166,7760
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00161113,192262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0005120,5280
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00061141,6800
BLOCK: minicart_content0.0003177,2640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00071155,208262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00061116,800262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00061166,5440
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003185,6560
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0004170,288262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0003172,0560
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00061177,912262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003167,4960
BLOCK: head_rss0.0006169,6640
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003167,184262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00491192,9680
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00061160,448262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0004185,3680
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0004165,6640
BLOCK: product.description0.0005165,696262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0005166,0800
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0004182,6480
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0005170,136262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0004165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0005166,0320
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00101113,704262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0005167,3680
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004165,5920
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0004166,928262,144
BLOCK: product.reviews0.00121166,4880
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0004167,536262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0005123,9360
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0004181,1600
BLOCK: 0.00051132,368262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004167,6400
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.5593100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0004623,4640
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00385762,7120
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.5544112,460,12017,301,504
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01351286,720262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0005613,4160
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0007126,960262,144
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00861290,400262,144
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0005144,7680
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0010165,384262,144
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.0017138,6640
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.5269111,734,12016,515,072
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.01151177,5520
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.00931298,544262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0021179,5520
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0019176,6080
locale/currency0.0035167,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0010143,9520
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0009140,9280
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/availability/default.phtml0.0007120,872262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0005117,3680
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0008127,2640
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/sharing.phtml0.0020141,6960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005213,0160
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0023244,6880
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.012121,1600
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001512,1360
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0004126,0240
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.446819,662,47214,417,920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0001122,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000112,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.00271186,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0002126,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0006110,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0021140,4400
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0019137,5120
frontend/rwd/default/template/contacts/product_form.phtml0.0009117,2880
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.0005117,4320