Welcome to Shop Elect, Biggest Marketplace for Industrial Electrical & Engineering.

SCHUKO socket-outlet, shutter, screwless terminals, anthracite, Aquadesign Schneider

SCHUKO socket-outlet, shutter, screwless terminals, anthracite, Aquadesign Schneider
Waterproof technology and design Merten Aquadesign - IP44 weatherproof Merten switch range

Colours and surfaces

Merten Aquadesign is available in thermoplastic material, which is not only shiny but also extremely shatter-proof. Colours:

  • Polar white (similar to RAL 9010)
  • Anthracite (similar to RAL 7024)
  • Aluminium

Large variety of functions:

Merten Aquadesign offers an impressive range of products covering numerous applications. Together with a special adapter, all Merten System M inserts can be used in Merten Aqua design.



Waterproof on the inside, beautiful on the outside

  • The waterproof switch range
  • High quality thermoplastic shiny surface
  • Three attractive colours
  • Watertight, scratch-proof and UV-stable
  • Meets IP 44 standard
  • Elegantly-shaped design
  • Cover frames up to 4-gang versions make it easy to find the right solution in any kind of installation
  • Cover frames can be screwed on - a unique solution for high mechanical resistance even in public areas
  • With an adapter, is compatible with all System M components

Merten Aquadesign is dedicated for use in professional kitchens, laundries, outdoor areas like terraces or pools and wellness areas such as in hotels for example.

Similar Products

Technical Details

Description

Details

Merten Aquadesign - IP44 weatherproof Merten switch range
Technical Details

Additional Information

Reviews

Quick Enquiry Form

Contact Information

* Required Fields

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 16777216, emalloc: 16321192
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.2754100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0011127,456262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00131125,2720
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.006415520
mage::app::init::stores0.008511,133,5681,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00351474,280524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00091047,3040
init_config_section:stores_default0.003818880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00261201,296262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00191132,280262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004156,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003144,1520
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0035136,712262,144
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2439100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.00861755,632786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0003133,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0016257,776262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0004132,464262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00211128,8160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0006128,4880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009142,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00351411,120524,288
OBSERVER: log0.0007181,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0006136,4960
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004118,8560
OBSERVER: persistent0.00093151,0480
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00071130,680262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005180,7760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.2346100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0002124,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0014196,264262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0023387130,904262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.043012,277,7602,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0009198,072262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0012158103,9760
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.002419330,0240
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01621182,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00025611,7840
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01221707,240786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0006158,712262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0005356,336262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00531196,8080
OBSERVER: inventory0.00542207,5040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01091868,592786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.01041809,768786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0003113,6160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0007148,6240
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0004153,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0003111,0240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0237195,896262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0086122,6400
layout/db_update: default0.1603100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,2000
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.1587100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_rwd_default0.1578100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0059125,3760
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.1551100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.1538100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.1524100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.1512100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.1500100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_1591600.1491100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.1480100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001015200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.038115,727,6645,505,024
BLOCK: formkey0.00061128,0960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00081105,7840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061106,0400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061105,7520
BLOCK: root0.0004171,872262,144
BLOCK: head0.0003174,5680
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00021726,0560
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003167,7280
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032240,4400
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002157,4000
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002157,488262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,0560
BLOCK: header0.0003166,9440
BLOCK: top.links0.0003169,3520
BLOCK: store_language0.0003168,408262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00071177,6400
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003171,320262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003157,8560
BLOCK: welcome0.0002165,2160
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003166,2320
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005182,400262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00041102,0000
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003165,8880
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003157,408262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0003167,1120
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0017397,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00042213,4160
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003158,1600
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00051237,944262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003157,240262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00061140,4080
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0003166,7760
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00141113,192262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0004120,5280
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00051141,680262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.0003177,2640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041155,2080
BLOCK: right.poll0.00041116,8000
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00041166,544262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003185,6560
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003170,2880
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0003172,0560
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00041177,912262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002167,4960
BLOCK: head_rss0.0005169,664262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003167,1840
BLOCK: product.info0.00431192,736262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00051160,4320
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0003185,368262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003165,6640
BLOCK: product.description0.0003165,6880
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003166,0800
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0003182,664262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003170,1360
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003166,040262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00051113,7040
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003167,368262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003165,5920
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003166,9280
BLOCK: product.reviews0.00061166,488262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003167,5360
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0004123,9360
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003181,176262,144
BLOCK: 0.00041132,3440
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003167,6400
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.1068100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0004623,4640
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00325763,1040
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.103113,164,7683,407,872
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01001287,240262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0004613,4160
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004126,9840
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00701290,440262,144
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0004144,768262,144
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0008165,3840
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.0015138,6880
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.081312,460,9762,621,440
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00211106,5520
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.00761298,592262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0016179,560262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0015176,616262,144
locale/currency0.0029167,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008143,9520
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006140,9280
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/availability/default.phtml0.0005120,8720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003117,3680
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0006127,2640
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/sharing.phtml0.0013124,6160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005213,0080
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0021244,6880
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.006721,1600
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001112,1360
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.02511431,776262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0009343,0720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0005110,7280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0012139,3040
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0011136,4640
frontend/rwd/default/template/contacts/product_form.phtml0.0005116,8960
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.0005116,9120