Welcome to Shop Elect, Biggest Marketplace for Industrial Electrical & Engineering.

TeSys D contactor - 3P(3 NO) - AC-3 - <= 440 V 32 A - 440 V DC standard coil Schneider

TeSys D contactor - 3P(3 NO) - AC-3 - <= 440 V 32 A - 440 V DC standard coil Schneider
Contactors and reversing contactors up to 75 kW/400V and 250A/AC1 TeSys D - Contactors and reversing contactors up to 75 kW/400 V and 250 A/AC1
 AC, DC, low-consumption DC control circuit
 All types of starter: reversing or non-reversing, star/delta, by auto-transformer, etc
 Connectors: spring terminal, EverLink terminal block, screw clamp, ring-type connection, Faston connector.
 Easy and simple direct mounting beetween contactor and circuit breaker, according to  EverLink terminal block (from 40 to 65 A).


Take control of integration
In addition to its new look, the TeSys D contactor offers you quick simple setup, while maintaining a compact size of 45 and 55 mm (40 to 65 A) as well as compliance with international standards. From 40 to 65 A versions are equiped with EverLink, this new patented terminal technology, assures a permanent tightening quality even in the event of conductor creep.

Industry, infrastructure, building, etc:
  • TeSys D contactors have been designed for perfect integration in control systems
  • They can be used to create motor starters for any type of application.

Similar Products

Technical Details

Description

Details

TeSys D - Contactors and reversing contactors up to 75 kW-400 V and 250 A-AC1
Technical Details

Additional Information

Reviews

Quick Enquiry Form

Contact Information

* Required Fields

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 16777216, emalloc: 16320424
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3356100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0017127,456262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00241125,2720
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.010215520
mage::app::init::stores0.012911,133,5601,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003113,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00551474,272524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00091047,3040
init_config_section:stores_default0.005118880
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00301201,296262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00221132,280262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0005156,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003144,1520
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0033136,736262,144
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2874100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01201755,592786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0006133,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0020257,760262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0006132,448262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00261128,8160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0007128,4880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0010142,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00551411,096524,288
OBSERVER: log0.0012181,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0009136,4960
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0008118,8560
OBSERVER: persistent0.00143151,0480
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00101130,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0007180,7760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.2741100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0003124,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0019196,248262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0027387130,888262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.050012,277,4562,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0012198,072262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0013158103,9760
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.002419330,0240
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01681182,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00025611,7840
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01521707,200786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0008158,712262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0007356,336262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00561196,7840
OBSERVER: inventory0.00572207,4800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01131868,592786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.01081809,768786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0004113,6160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0010148,6240
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0004153,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0004111,0240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0270195,896262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0120122,6400
layout/db_update: default0.1872100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002105,2000
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.1856100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_rwd_default0.1847100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0058125,3760
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.1821100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.1809100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.1795100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.1783100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.1770100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_1646390.1761100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.1750100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001215200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.049215,727,9445,505,024
BLOCK: formkey0.00071128,0960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00081105,7840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061106,0400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061105,7520
BLOCK: root0.0006171,880262,144
BLOCK: head0.0004174,5680
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00021726,0560
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003167,7280
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032240,4400
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0003157,4000
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0003157,496262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,0560
BLOCK: header0.0003166,9440
BLOCK: top.links0.0004169,3520
BLOCK: store_language0.0003168,400262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00101177,6400
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003171,320262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003157,8560
BLOCK: welcome0.0003165,2160
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003166,2320
BLOCK: global_messages0.0006182,400262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00051102,0000
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003165,8880
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003157,408262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0003167,1120
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0021397,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00042213,4160
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003158,1600
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00081237,944262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003157,240262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00071140,4080
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0003166,7760
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00171113,192262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0005120,5280
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00061141,680262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.0004177,2640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00071155,2080
BLOCK: right.poll0.00071116,8000
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00061166,544262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004185,6560
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0004170,2880
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004172,0560
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00061177,912262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004167,4960
BLOCK: head_rss0.0006169,664262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0004167,1840
BLOCK: product.info0.00661193,040262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00061160,4320
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0004185,368262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0004165,6640
BLOCK: product.description0.0003165,6880
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0004166,0800
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0004182,648262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0004170,1360
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0004165,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003166,032262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00071113,7040
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003167,368262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003165,5920
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003166,9280
BLOCK: product.reviews0.00121166,504262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0005167,5360
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0005123,9360
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0004181,160262,144
BLOCK: 0.00061132,3440
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004167,6400
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.1223100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0004623,4640
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00365762,5920
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.118513,164,5363,407,872
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01221286,832262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0004613,4160
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0006126,9600
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00781290,440262,144
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0006144,7680
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0009165,3840
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.0016138,6800
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.094112,461,5682,621,440
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00171106,6400
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.00871298,584262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0019179,552262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0018176,608262,144
locale/currency0.0033167,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0009143,9520
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0008140,9280
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/availability/default.phtml0.0006120,8720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004117,3680
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0007127,2640
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/sharing.phtml0.0015124,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005213,0160
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0026244,6880
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.012121,1600
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001312,1360
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.02731431,800262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0010343,0720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0006110,7280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0014140,3360
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0012137,4960
frontend/rwd/default/template/contacts/product_form.phtml0.0008116,8960
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.0004116,8960